Doesnt matter how many and when it was shown, just write them down
For me:
-My Favorite Martian
-Star Trek (original series)
-Planet of the Apes (original series)
-Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
-Space 1999
-Ultraman
-Ultraseven
-Lost in Space
-Logan´s Run
-The Greatest American hero (I liked when i was a kid)
-BattleStar Galactica (1979 series, I hate 1980-1)
-Buck Rogers in the 25th century
-Galaxy Express 999 (Anime seires)
-Captain Future (anime series)
-Robotech (Anime series)
-Mazinger Z (Anime Series)
-Spaceketeers/Sci-Bots (Anime Series)
-Quantum Leap
-V
-Dr. WHo (The first doctor, The Fourth Doctor, The Eight Doctor, The Nine Doctor, & The Ten Doctor)
-Space Above & Beyond
-Star Trek (New generation)
-Firefly ( I hate the way the cancel this one even though we got a movie)
-Star trek (Deep Space 9)
-Star trek (Voyager)
-Babylon 5
-Crusade (well, it was ok eventhough I expected more)
-Sliders
-Andromeda
-Enterprise
-StarGate SG-1
-StarGate Atlantis
-Smallville (yes, do you have a problem with that )
-Galactica (new series, 2005-???)
-24 (no really a sci-fi but I love it)
-Heroes (I know, I know, I may have a problem here )
Well, I think that is it. If i rememebr any other from the old days I will put it but for now. It seems I love sci-fi series, maybe that is why I studied Aerospace Eng.
Regards,
RG